Uni the Unicorn: Let's Clean Up the Forest!
Sale price
$574
Picture Book · Ages 3–7 · 2023

Uni the Unicorn: Let's Clean Up the Forest!

Written by Amy Krouse Rosenthal · Illustrated by Brigette Barrager

Book #10 in the Uni the Unicorn series

Uni the Unicorn discovers a littered forest. Can magic and friendship clean it up?

3.6 Goodreads · 18 ratings
32 pages· 590L
$5.99Save 4%

In stock. Also at Amazon or Bookshop.

Bookroo's summary

Join Uni the Unicorn and her friend as they stumble upon a forest littered with candy wrappers. Determined to restore its beauty, they embark on a magical cleanup adventure. As they tackle the mess, they learn a valuable lesson about caring for the environment. Will their efforts inspire others to keep the forest clean? Dive into a world where magic meets real-world challenges, and discover the power of believing in change. This enchanting tale offers a hopeful message that resonates with children and families alike.

From the publisher

New York Times bestseller Uni the Unicorn learns the importance of cleaning up! Bonus: Includes a special DIY craft kids can make at home. Celebrate the magic of believing with Uni the unicorn! Uh-oh! Uni and the little girl find a trail of candy wrappers on the forest floor. These don’t belong here! Ride along as they clean up the mess and teach a valuable lesson about litter at the same time. These new Uni the Unicorn paperback storybooks have a strong magical theme and a hopeful message. In Uni’s beautiful world, we see Uni experiencing real-world feelings that kids can identify with and families want to read about.

At a glance
Format
Paperback
Pages
32
Reading age
3–7
Audience
Picture
Lexile
590L
Themes & topics
Books about the environmentBooks about mythical creaturesBooks about science and nature
The author

More from Amy Krouse Rosenthal

Explore Amy's bookshelf
Spoon
#1 in Series
Sale price
$1899

Spoon

Ages 2–6 · 2009

Little Miss, Big Sis

Ages 4–8 · 2015

That's Me Loving You

Ages 3–7 · 2016
Sale price
$1999

Dear Girl,

Ages 4–8 · 2017
The illustrator

More from Brigette Barrager

Explore Brigette's bookshelf

Pocket Full of Colors

Ages 4–8 · 2017

Fred's Big Feelings

Ages 4–8 · 2020
My Wish for You
Sale price
$1799

My Wish for You

Ages 4–8 · 2018

Uni the Unicorn

Ages 4–6 · 2019
The series

The Uni the Unicorn series

See the whole series

Uni the Unicorn

Ages 4–8 · 2014

Uni the Unicorn and the Dream Come True

Ages 0–3 · 2017

A Valentine for Uni the Unicorn

Ages 0–3 · 2019
Sale price
$899

Uni Paints a Rainbow (Uni the Unicorn)

Ages 0–3 · 2021
Your next read

Books that feel like this one

See all similar books

Giant Island

Ages 5–7 · 2022

The Treehouse Heroes and the Forgotten Beast

Ages 3–8 · 2012

Outside

Ages 4–7 · 2014

Backyard Fairies

Ages 3–7 · 2018

Bee & Me

Ages 2–5 · 2016

The Weed

Ages 4–8 · 2020

And Then the Seed Grew

Ages 3–7 · 2018

Every Color of Light

Ages 4–8 · 2020
The fine print

Book details

Reading levels
ATOS
~3.8
F&P level
~O
Publication
Published
January 3, 2023
Edition
Language
English
Type
Picture Book
Identifiers
ISBN
9780593484197

Surprise a reader with their next favorite book.

Spotted a mistake or something missing? Improve this page.

Are you the author or illustrator? Claim your book.

Top contributors: Literary Leslie · Elaine R.

Bookroo

Book Clubs

Follow Bookroo