Book Series · 6 Books

Cleopatra in Space Books

In order from Cleopatra in Space to Queen of the Nile.

Cleopatra in Space
The Thief and the Sword
Secret of the Time Tablets
The Golden Lion
Fallen Empires
Where the story begins

First Book in the Series

Cleopatra in Space
Graphic Nov.
Sale price
$1398
Book #1 · Chapter Book · Ages 8–12 · 2014

Cleopatra in Space

By Mike Maihack

A young Cleopatra must save the galaxy after being transported to the future.

176 pages· 3,608 words· Est. 41 min read
$14.99Save 7%
Paperback
Summary: Teen Cleopatra is thrust into the future, where a prophecy names her the galaxy's savior. Enrolled at Yasiro Academy, she juggles alien languages, combat training, and the looming threat of Xaius Octavian. Can she balance school life with her destiny?
In reading order

Cleopatra in Space Series

6 books · Published 2014–2020

#1
#1 in Series
Graphic Nov.
Sale price
$1398

Cleopatra in Space

Chapter Book · Ages 8–12 · 2014

A young Cleopatra must save the galaxy after being transported to the future.

#2
The Thief and the Sword
#2 in Series
Graphic Nov.
Sale price
$1499

The Thief and the Sword

Chapter Book · Ages 8–12 · 2015

A stolen sword, a forbidden quest, and a prophecy that could change the galaxy's fate.

#3
Secret of the Time Tablets
#3 in Series
Graphic Nov.
Sale price
$1398

Secret of the Time Tablets

Chapter Book · Ages 8–12 · 2016

Cleo must navigate a city of thieves to uncover secrets that could seal her fate.

#4
The Golden Lion
#4 in Series
Graphic Nov.
Sale price
$1398

The Golden Lion

Chapter Book · Ages 8–12 · 2017

A young hero races to stop a cosmic weapon from falling into enemy hands.

#5
Fallen Empires
#5 in Series
Graphic Nov.
Sale price
$1398

Fallen Empires

Chapter Book · Ages 8–12 · 2019

A young hero uncovers a spy amidst a galactic war.

#6
Queen of the Nile
#6 in Series
Graphic Nov.
Sale price
$1398

Queen of the Nile

Chapter Book · Ages 8–12 · 2020

A young queen must embrace her destiny to save the galaxy from a formidable foe.

Good to know

Common Questions

How many books are in the Cleopatra in Space series?

There are 6 books in the Cleopatra in Space series. It began with Cleopatra in Space in 2014, and the newest book, Queen of the Nile, was published in 2020.

What order should you read the Cleopatra in Space books in?

Start with Cleopatra in Space and follow the series order — the books above are numbered #1 through #6.

What ages are the Cleopatra in Space books best for?

The series is best for ages 8–12, based on the age ranges of the individual books.

The people

The Creative Behind the Books

The authors and illustrators who bring Cleopatra in Space to life.

01

Mike Maihack

Author & Illustrator

Keep exploring

Similar Series

Spy School the Graphic Novel

Spy School Graphic Novels

Ages 9–12
Nat Enough

Nat Enough

Ages 8–12
The Awakening Storm

City of Dragons

Ages 8–12
Time Shifters

Time Shifters

Ages 8–12
Graveyard Shakes

Graveyard Shakes

Ages 8–12
Time Buddies

Time Buddies

Ages 8–12
Castaway Commander: A Graphic Novel

Amelia Erroway

Ages 8–12
Spy Ninjas Official Graphic Novel: Virtual Reality Madness!

Spy Ninjas

Ages 8–12

Bookroo

  • About Us
  • Blog
  • FAQs
  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • Affiliates

Book Clubs

Follow Bookroo