Book Series · 2 Books

Secrets of a Fortnite Fan Books

In order from Llama Drama to Secrets of a Fortnite Fan.

The Secrets of a Fortnite Fan series is a set of 2 chapter books by Eddie Robson, published in 2021. Written for ages 10–12, most books run about 210 pages.

Llama Drama
Secrets of a Fortnite Fan
Llama Drama
Llama Drama
Secrets of a Fortnite Fan
Where the story begins

First Book in the Series

Llama Drama
Sale price
$759
Book #3 · Chapter Book · Ages 10–12 · 2021

Llama Drama

By Eddie Robson, Oscar Herrero (Illustrator)

Tyler faces real-life chaos and a mysterious online squad in a Fortnite tournament.

208 pages
$7.95Save 5%
Paperback
In reading order

Secrets of a Fortnite Fan Series

2 books · Published 2021

#3
Sale price
$759

Llama Drama

Chapter Book · Ages 10–12 · 2021

Tyler faces real-life chaos and a mysterious online squad in a Fortnite tournament.

Good to know

Common Questions

How many books are in the Secrets of a Fortnite Fan series?

There are 2 books in the Secrets of a Fortnite Fan series. It began with Llama Drama in 2021, and the newest book, Secrets of a Fortnite Fan, was published in 2021.

What order should you read the Secrets of a Fortnite Fan books in?

Start with Llama Drama and follow the series order — the books above are numbered #1 through #2.

What ages are the Secrets of a Fortnite Fan books best for?

The series is best for ages 10–12, based on the age ranges of the individual books.

The people

The Creatives Behind the Books

The people who bring Secrets of a Fortnite Fan to life.

Keep exploring

Similar Series