Book Series · 9 Books

Thea Stilton: Special Edition Books

In order from The Journey to Atlantis to The Magic of the Mirror. Part of Geronimo Stilton.

The Thea Stilton: Special Edition series is a set of 9 chapter books by Thea Stilton, published between 2009 and 2020. Written for ages 7–10, most books run about 320 pages.

The Journey to Atlantis
The Secret of the Fairies
The Secret of the Snow
The Cloud Castle
The Treasure of the Sea
Where the story begins

First Book in the Series

The Journey to Atlantis
Sale price
$1398
Book #1 · Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2009

The Journey to Atlantis

By Thea Stilton

A young prince from the lost city of Atlantis is stranded on land after a shipwreck and must find a way to return home with the help of a group of mice who befriend him

320 pages· 25,371 words· Est. 3.5 hour read
$14.99Save 7%
Hardcover
Summary: Thea Stilton and the Thea Sisters find a mysterious boy with blue skin on the beach. Unable to understand his language, they embark on a thrilling quest to uncover his origins. Could he be the prince of Atlantis? The stakes are high as they race to return him home, unraveling secrets of the deep along the way. Will they succeed in their daring mission?
In reading order

Thea Stilton: Special Edition Series

9 books · Published 2009–2020

#1
#1 in Series
Sale price
$1398

The Journey to Atlantis

Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2009

A young prince from the lost city of Atlantis is stranded on land after a shipwreck and must find a way to return home with the help of a group of mice who befriend him

#2
Sale price
$1398

The Secret of the Fairies

Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2012

A journalist investigates the disappearance of a colleague who was researching Irish legends, and finds herself in a fantasy world where creatures from myths and legends are real

#3
#3 in Series
Graphic Nov.
Sale price
$1697

The Secret of the Snow

Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2013

A group of friends embark on a mission to solve the mystery of the disappearing lotus flowers in the Land of Minwa.

#4

The Cloud Castle

Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2014

Thea Sisters race to save a vanishing cloud kingdom.

#5

The Treasure of the Sea

Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2015

A group of friends embark on a mission to save the underwater kingdom of Aquamarina from disappearing forever.

#6
Sale price
$1398

The Land of Flowers

Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2017

A group of friends embark on a mission to save a kingdom from destruction.

#7

The Secret of the Crystal Fairies

Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2018

A group of mice embark on a mission to save the Crystal Kingdom from a dragon that is turning precious stones into rocks and ashes.

#8

The Dance of the Star Fairies

Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2019

A group of friends embark on a mission to save the Starlight Kingdom from darkness.

#9
Sale price
$1398

The Magic of the Mirror

Chapter Book · Ages 7–10 · 2020

A magical journey to the Kingdom of the Fairies awaits.

Good to know

Common Questions

How many books are in the Thea Stilton: Special Edition series?

There are 9 books in the Thea Stilton: Special Edition series. It began with The Journey to Atlantis in 2009, and the newest book, The Magic of the Mirror, was published in 2020.

What order should you read the Thea Stilton: Special Edition books in?

Start with The Journey to Atlantis and follow the series order — the books above are numbered #1 through #9.

What ages are the Thea Stilton: Special Edition books best for?

The series is best for ages 7–10, based on the age ranges of the individual books.

Which Thea Stilton: Special Edition book is the longest?

The Magic of the Mirror (Book #9) is the longest book in the series at 28,731 words (320 pages).

Which Thea Stilton: Special Edition book is the shortest?

The Secret of the Crystal Fairies (Book #7) is the shortest at 22,934 words (320 pages).

The people

The Creative Behind the Books

The authors and illustrators who bring Thea Stilton: Special Edition to life.

01

Thea Stilton

Author

Keep exploring

Similar Series

Big Foot and Little Foot

Big Foot and Little Foot

Ages 6–9
The Storm Dragon

The Secret Rescuers

Ages 7–10
Party Time!

Puppy Princess

Ages 7–10
The Year of Billy Miller

Billy Miller

Ages 6–9
Thea Stilton and the Dragon's Code

Thea Stilton

Ages 7–10
Mochi Queen

Jasmine Toguchi

Ages 6–9
Basil of Baker Street

The Great Mouse Detective

Ages 6–9
In a Class by Himself

Big Nate

Ages 7–11

Bookroo

  • About Us
  • Blog
  • FAQs
  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • Affiliates

Book Clubs

Follow Bookroo